Former Deans

  • Otávio Gouveia de Bulhões

    Otávio Gouveia de Bulhões

    Term of Office - (1961 to 1964)

  • Mario Henrique Simonsen

    Mario Henrique Simonsen

    1st Term of Office - (1965)

    2nd Term of Office - (1966 to 1974)

    3rd Term of Office - (08/16/1979 to 12/31/1993)

  • Carlos Geraldo Langoni

    Carlos Geraldo Langoni

    Term of Office - (03/15/1974 to 08/15/1979)

  • Sergio Ribeiro da Costa Werlang

    Sergio Ribeiro da Costa Werlang

    Term of Office - (01/01/1994 to 11/17/1994)

  • Carlos Ivan Simonsen Leal

    Carlos Ivan Simonsen Leal

    Term of Office Term of Office - (11/18/1994 to 09/18/1997)

  • Clovis Jose Daudt Lyra Darrigue de Faro

    Clovis Jose Daudt Lyra Darrigue de Faro

    1st Term of Office (as Interim Director from 09/19/1997 to 10/02/1997)

    2nd Term of Office - (from 10/03/1997 to 11/27/2000)

    3rd Term of Office - (from 11/28/2000 to 10/02/2003)

  • Renato Fragelli Cardoso

    Renato Fragelli Cardoso

    Term of Office - (10/02/2003 to 06/30/2010)